Sheerah Neal
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1902293293
Sheerah Neal LMHC
Mental Health Counselor
She is located at 525 Northwest Lake Whitney Place Suite #102 in Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Gender Identity, Parenting, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Self-Esteem. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1902293293. Appointment can be made via the phone number (772) 626-6569.
Conditions treated
Sheerah Neal, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Sheerah Neal.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Isolation
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?
Out of the 24 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suites # 102 & # 103 525 Northwest Lake Whitney Place Port St Lucie, 34986, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 567 Northwest Lake Whitney Place Suite 101 Port Saint Lucie, 34986, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 590 Northwest Peacock Boulevard Suite 9 Port Saint Lucie, 34986, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 525 Northwest Lake Whitney Place Port St Lucie, 34986, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suites #102/103 525 Northwest Lake Whitney Place Port St Lucie, 34986, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 8490 East Crescent Parkway Suite 200 Greenwood Village, 80111, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 567 Northwest Lake Whitney Place Suite 101 Port St Lucie, 34986, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2553 East Silver Springs Boulevard Ocala, 34470, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 525 Northwest Lake Whitney Place Port Saint Lucie, 34986, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2100 Southeast Hillmoor Drive Suite 104 Port Saint Lucie, 34952, FL
Questions & Answers
Does Sheerah Neal accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Sheerah Neal accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Sheerah Neal?
Sheerah Neal's office is located at 525 Northwest Lake Whitney Place Suite #102 in Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986.
What conditions does Sheerah Neal treat?
Sheerah Neal provides treatment for Depression, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Gender Identity, Parenting, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Self-Esteem. For the full list see this list.